DSWD Directory of Officials

Central Office

Office Head of Office Designation Contact Details
Office of the Secretary Dr. Judy M. Taguiwalo Department Secretary Local: 301, 300, 302, 303, 331; Tel. No. : 931-80-68, 931-79-16; Tel/Fax : 931-81-91
Office of the Undersecretary for Policy and Plans Group Florita R. Villar Department Undersecretary Local : 309, 310, 311; Tel. No. : 951-22-39; Tel/Fax : 931-91-31
Office of the Undersecretary for General Administration and Support Services Group Mateo G. Montaño Department Undersecretary Local : 312,313; Tel/Fax : 934-91-35
Office of the Undersecretary for Institutional Development Group Mae Fe Ancheta – Templa Department Undersecretary Local : 425, 427; Tel. No. : 951-74-35; Tel/Fax : 931-63-66
Office of the Undersecretary for Operations and Programs (Protective) Vilma B. Cabrera Department Undersecretary Local : 200, 201; Tel. No. : 932-25-73; Tel/Fax : 951-71-12
Office of the Undersecretary for Operations and Programs (Promotive) Camilo G. Gudmalin Department Undersecretary Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 315, 316; Tel/Fax: 931-7439
Office of the Undersecretary for Special Concerns Virginia N. Orogo Department Undersecretary Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 214, 215; Tel/Fax: 951-7115
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Policy and Plans Group Noel M. Macalalad Department Assistant Secretary Local : 202, 203; Tel. No. : 931-81-23
Office of the Assistant Secretary for General Administration and Support Services Group Rodolfo M. Santos Department Assistant Secretary Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 306; Tel/Fax: 931-81-38, 951-71-21
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Promotive Programs Malou Turalde – Jarabe Department Asst. Secretary Local : 305; Tel. No. : 951-71-11; Tel/Fax : 951-71-14
Office of the Assistant Secretary for the Office of the Secretary Aleli B. Bawagan Department Asst. Secretary Local : 328, 314; Tel/Fax : 961-87-51
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Protective Programs Hope Vargas Hervilla Department Asst. Secretary Local : 425, 427; Tel. No. : 951-74-35  Tel/Fax : 931-63-66
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Special Concerns Jose Antonio R. Hernandez  Department Asst. Secretary Locals: 117, 118
Office of Secretary Lisa Marie J. Clemente Head Executive Assistant (HEA) Local : 331; Tel/Fax : 931-81-91
Capacity Building Bureau Marie Angela S. Gopalan Director IV Local : 403, 404, 405; Tel/Fax : 951-28-05
Policy Development and Planning Bureau  Rhodora G. Alday Officer-In-Charge Local : 317, 318; Tel. No. : 951-71-20; Tel/Fax : 931-81-30
 Standards Bureau Marites M. Maristela Director IV Local : 108, 109, 110, 111; Tel. No. : 951-71-25; Tel/Fax : 931-91-81
Disaster Response Assistance and Management Bureau Felino O. Castro V.  OIC – Director IV Tel./Fax.: 932-2573 Locals: 428, 429
Legal Service Atty. Carlo Florendo C. Castro Director IV  Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 loc. 417, 418; Tel/Fax: 951-22-38
Internal Audit Service Natividad V. Canlas  OIC-Director Local : 230, 231; Tel. No. : 932-24-70; Tel/Fax : 952-97-73
Social Marketing Service Cezario Joel C. Espejo Director IV Trunk Line: 931-81-01 loc. 209; Tel/Fax: 951-7440
Human Resource Development Bureau  Fernando R. De Villa, Jr. Director IV Local : 100, 101, 102; Tel. No. : 961-66-72; Tel/Fax : 951-28-07
Social Technology Bureau Thelsa P. Biolena       Director IV Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 324, 326; Tel/Fax: 951-7124; 931-81-44
Information Management Bureau Christian Thomas R. Deloria  OIC-Director IV Local : 127, 128; Tel. No. : 951-71-22; Tel/Fax : 931-80-85
Protective Services Bureau Pacita D. Sarino Director III Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 407, 408, 409, 410; Tel: 951-7437; Tel/Fax: 951-2801
Procurement Service Mary Angelene A. Tolentino Director III Trunk Line: 931-81-01 to 09 Local: 121 Tel/Fax: 931-61-39; 951-71-16
 Finance Service Deseree D. Fajardo Director IV Trunk Line: 931-81-01 to 09 Local: 218,219; Tel/Fax: 931-81-27
KALAHI-CIDSS NCDDP Maria Lourdes Turalde – Jarabe OIC – KALAHI-CIDSS-NCDDP Local : 513, 514, 515; Tel. No. : 952-97-49, 952-06-97; Tel/Fax : 931-61-14
Sustainable Livelihood Program Amada D. Pornaras National Program Manager  Local : 332; Tel/Fax : 951-28-06
 Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program   Leonardo C. Reynoso  Director IV  Tel/Fax: 952-69-29; Locals 233, 234, 235
 Technical Assistance Unit  Gil R. Tuparan  Senior Technical Officer  Local: 204, 205; Tel/Fax: 952-68-34
 Administrative Service

 

Social Welfare Attache Office

 Nicomedes P. Suller

Perlita V. Panganiban

 OIC – Director

Officer-in-Charge

 Tel./Fax: 931-8116; Locals: 119, 120

Tel./Fax: 952-6834; Local: 326

Field Offices
Office Head of Office Designation Contact Details
FO I Marcelo Nicomedes J. Castillo Director IV Tel/Fax: (072) 888-35-27, 888-21-84
Website: http://www.fo1.dswd.gov.ph
FO II Ponciana P. Condoy Director III Tel/Fax: (078)304-05-86
Website: http://www.fo2.dswd.gov.ph
F.O. III Gemma B. Gabuya Director IV Tel/Fax: (045) 246-70-21
Website: http://www.fo3.dswd.gov.ph
FO IV-A Leticia T. Diokno Director IV Tel/Fax: (02) 807-71-02
Website: http://www.fo4a.dswd.gov.ph
FO IV-B Wilma D. Naviamos Director IV Tel/Fax: (02) 336-8106 local 103
Website: http://www.fo4b.dswd.gov.ph
FO V Arnel B. Garcia Director IV Tel/Fax: (052) 480-57-54
Website: http://www.fo5.dswd.gov.ph
FO VI Rebecca P. Geamala OIC-Director III Tel/Fax: (033) 508-67-75; 508-68-67
Direct Line: (033) 337-62-21
Website: http://www.fo6.dswd.gov.ph
FO VII Ma. Evelyn B. Macapobre Director IV Tel/Fax: (032) 231-21-72
Website: http://www.fo7.dswd.gov.ph
F.O. VIII Restituto B. Macuto Director IV Tel/Fax: (053) 321-10-07
Website: http://www.fo8.dswd.gov.ph
FO IX Araceli F. Solamillo Director IV Tel/Fax: (062) 991-10-01
Website: http://www.fo9.dswd.gov.ph
FO X Nestor B. Ramos Director IV Tel/Fax: (088) 858-81-34; 858-63-33
Website: http://www.fo10.dswd.gov.ph
FO XI Mercedita P. Jabagat Director IV Tel/Fax: (082) 226-28-57
Website: http://www.fo11.dswd.gov.ph
FO XII Zorahayda T. Taha Director IV Tel/Fax: (083) 228-28-06
Website: http://www.fo12.dswd.gov.ph
NCR Vincent Andrew T. Leyson Director IV Tel/Fax: (02) 488-31-10
Website: http://www.ncr.dswd.gov.ph
FO CARAGA Minda B. Brigoli Director IV Tel/Fax: (083) 815-91-73
Website: http://www.caraga.dswd.gov.ph
FO CAR Janet P. Armas OIC Director III Tel/Fax: (074) 442-79-17
Website: http://www.car.dswd.gov.ph
FO NIR

 

ARMM

Shalaine Marie Lucero

 

Rahima Datumanong-Alba

OIC Director III

 

Regional Secretary

 

Tel/Fax: (035) 421-29-36; 522-44-41
Website: http://www.nir.dswd.gov.ph

 

Tel./Fax: (064) 431-02-81

 

Attached Agencies
Office Head of Office Designation Contact Details
Council for the Welfare of Children Patricia B. Luna Executive Director Trunkline: (632)740-8864, (632)781-1039
Local: 1003
Tel/Fax: (632)4157985
Website: http://www.cwc.gov.ph
Inter-Country Adoption Board Atty. Bernadette B. Abejo Executive Director Trunkline: 721-97-81, 721-97-82
Tel/Fax: 725-66-64
Website: http://www.icab.gov.ph
National Council for Disability Affairs Carmen Reyes-Zubiaga Executive Director Trunkline: 932-64-22
Tel/Fax: 951-60-33
Website: http://www.ncda.gov.ph
Juvenile Justice and Welfare Council
 Atty. Tricia Clare A. Oco Executive Director Tel: (02) 921-0565    Fax: 990-5859
Website: http://www.jjwc.gov.ph