Contact Us


View Larger Map

Officials and Key Positions
DSWD trunklines Tel. (632)931-81-01 to 07

EXECOM

Corazon “Dinky” Juliano-Soliman
Secretary
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 301, 300, 302, 303
Tel/Fax: 931-81-91
Twitter Account: @dinkysunflower

Angelita Y. Gregorio-Medel
Undersecretary, Institutional Development Group
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local:307

Mateo G. Montaño
Undersecretary, General Administration and Support Services Group
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 312, 313
Tel/Fax: 931-91-35

Florita R. Villar
Undersecretary, Policy and Plans Group
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 309, 310, 311
Direct Line: 951-22-39
Tel/Fax: 931-91-31

Vilma B. Cabrera
Undersecretary, Operations and Programs Group – Protective Programs
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local: 407, 408
Tel/Fax: 951-2801

Rodolfo M. Santos
Assistant Secretary, General Administration and Support Services Group
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 306
Tel/Fax: 931-81-38, 951-71-21

Camilo G. Gudmalin
Undersecretary, Operations and Programs Group – Promotive Programs
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 411, 412
Tel/Fax: 931-6114

Felipe S. Ramiro, Jr.
OIC-Assistant Secretary, Office of the Secretary Group
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 314, 328
Tel/Fax: 961-87-51

Noel M. Macalalad
Assistant Secretary, Policy and Plans Group
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local: 202, 203
Tel/Fax: 951-71-17

Nastassja B. Quijano
Head Executive Assistant
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local: 303
Tel/Fax: 931-81-91

 

BUREAUS/SERVICES

Marie Angela S. Gopalan
Director IV, Capacity Building Bureau
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 403,404,405
Tel/Fax: 951-28-05

Leah E. Mejias
OIC, Capacity Building Bureau
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 403,404,405
Tel/Fax: 951-28-05

Rhodora G. Alday
OIC, Policy Development and Planning Bureau
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 317, 318
Tel/Fax: 931-81-01

Maris M. Maristela
Director IV, Standards Bureau
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 108, 109, 110, 111
Tel/Fax: 951-71-25 | 931-31-81

Thelsa P. Biolena
Director IV, Social Technology Bureau
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 324, 325, 327
Tel/Fax: 951-28-02; 931-81-44

Pacita D. Sarino
Director III, Protective Services Bureau
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 407, 408, 409, 410
Tel/Fax: 931-61-15

Ma. Teresa O. Briones
Director IV, Disaster Response Assistance and Management Bureau
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 428,429
Tel/Fax: 932-25-73

Felino O. Castro V
Director III, Disaster Response Assistance and Management Bureau
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 321, 323
Tel/Fax: 931-80-85

Fernando R. De Villa, Jr.
Director IV, Human Resource Development Bureau
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 100, 101, 102
Tel/Fax: 951-28-07

Nicomedes P. Suller
OIC-Director, Administrative Service
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 loc. 211, 212
Tel/Fax: 931-81-16

Deseree D. Fajardo
Director IV, Financial Management Service
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local : 218, 219
Tel/Fax: 931-81-27

Atty. Carlo Florendo C. Castro
Director IV, Legal Service
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 loc. 417, 418
Tel/Fax: 951-22-38

Wayne C. Belizar
Director IV, Internal Audit Service
Trunk Line: 931-81-01 loc. 406
Tel/Fax: 931-81-91

Cezario Joel C. Espejo
Director IV, Social Marketing Service
Trunk Line: 931-81-01 loc. 206, 208
Tel/Fax: 931-91-43

Christian Thomas R. Deloria
OIC-Director, Information Management Bureau
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local: 202, 203
Tel/Fax: 951-71-17

Mary Angelene D.P. Arabit-Tolentino
Director III, Procurement Service
Trunk Line: 931-81-01 to 09 Local: 121
Tel/Fax: 931-61-39; 951-71-16

 

National Program Management Office

Leonardo C. Reynoso
National Program Manager
Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program
Tel/Fax: 952-69-29

Maria Karla Abigail S. Pangilinan
Deputy Program Manager for Operations
Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program
Direct Line: 294-7008

Ernestina Z. Solloso
Deputy Program Manager for Support
Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program
Direct Line: 709-1073

Benilda E. Redaja
Director IV, National Program Manager
KALAHI-CIDSS-NCDDP
Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 Local: 412, 413
Tel/Fax: 931-6114

Gil Dennis A. Raposa
Director IV, Sustainable Livelihood Program
Trunk Line: 931-81-01 Local: 415
Tel/Fax: 951-28-06

 

 

ATTACHED AGENCIES

Brenda S. Vigo
Executive Director, Council for the Welfare of Children
Trunkline: 740-8864
Tel/Fax: 743-83-74

Atty. Bernadette B. Abejo
Executive Director, Inter-Country Adoption Board
Trunkline: 721-97-81, 721-97-82
Tel/Fax: 725-66-64

Gregorio Ramon A. Tingson
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, National Youth Commission
Trunkline: 781-11-63, 781-16-71
Tel/Fax: 781-23-23

Carmen Reyes-Zubiaga
Executive Director III, National Council for Disability Affairs
Trunkline: 932-64-22
Tel/Fax: 951-60-33

 

FIELD OFFICES

Vincent Andrew T. Leyson
Director IV, National Capital Region
Tel/Fax: (02) 488-31-10

 

Marcelo NicomedesJ. Castillo
Director IV, Field Office I
Tel/Fax: (072) 888-35-27, 888-21-84

 

Ponciana P. Condoy
Director III, Field Office II
Tel/Fax: (078) 846-70-43

 

Gemma B. Gabuya
Director IV, Field Office III
Tel/Fax: (045) 246-70-21

 

Leticia T. Diokno
Director IV, Field Office IV-A (CALABARZON)
Tel/Fax: (02) 807-71-02

 

Wilma D. Naviamos
Director IV, Field Office IV-B (MIMAROPA)
Tel/Fax: (02) 524-27-42

 

Arnel B. Garcia
Director IV, Field Office V
Tel/Fax: (052) 480-57-54

Rebecca P. Geamala
OIC-Director IV, Field Office VI
Tel/Fax: (033) 508-67-75; 508-68-67
Direct Line: (033) 337-62-21

 

Ma. Evelyn B. Macapobre
Director IV, Field Office VII
Tel/Fax: (032) 231-21-72

 

Restituto B. Macuto
Director III, Field Office VIII
Tel/Fax: (053) 321-10-07

Atty. Araceli F. Solamillo
Director IV, Field Office IX
Tel/Fax: (062) 991-10-01

 

Nestor B. Ramos
Director IV, Field Office X
Tel/Fax: (088) 858-63-33; 858-89-59

 

Mercedita P. Jabagat
Regional Director, Field Office XI
Tel/Fax: (082) 226-28-57

 

Bai Zorahayda T. Taha
Director IV, Field Office XII
Tel/Fax: (083) 228-31-80/81

 

Minda B. Brigoli
Director IV, Field Office CARAGA
Tel/Fax: (085) 815-9173

 

Janet P. Armas
OIC-Regional Director, Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR)
Tel/Fax: (074) 442-79-17