Central Office

Office

Head of Office

Designation

Contact Details

Office of the Secretary

Rolando Joselito Delizo Bautista

Secretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 301, 300, 302, 303, 331; Tel. No.: 931-80-68, 931-79-16; Tel/Fax: 931-81-91

Office of the Undersecretary for Social Welfare and Development

Danilo G.  Pamonag

Undersecretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07

Office of the Undersecretary for Standards and Capacity Building

Camilo G. Gudmalin

Concurrent Undersecretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 309, 310, 311; Tel. No.: 951-22-39; Tel/Fax: 931-91-31

Office of the Undersecretary for General Administration and Support Services Group

Jose Ernesto B. Gaviola

Undersecretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 312,313; Tel/Fax: 931-91-35       Tel. No.: 951-71-26

Office of the Undersecretary for Operations

Aimee S. Torrefranca – Neri

Undersecretary and National Project Director, Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 306, 308; Tel. No.: 951-71-21; Tel/Fax: 931-81-38

Office of the Undersecretary for Disaster Response Management Group

Felicisimo C. Budiongan

Undersecretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals 334, 335; Tel/Fax: 951-71-12

Office of the Undersecretary for Policy and Plans

Luzviminda C. Ilagan

Undersecretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 420; 421; Tel/Fax: 709-14-67

Department Legislative and Liaison Officer

Cheryl Rose L. Munoz

OIC

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 330

Office of the Undersecretary for Special Concerns

Camilo G. Gudmalin

Undersecretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 315, 316; Tel. No.: 931-91-47; Tel/Fax: 951-74-39

Office of the Undersecretary for Special Projects

Mark Allan Jay G. Yambao

Undersecretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Local 424; Tel. No. 931-61-47

Office of the Undersecretary for Inclusive and Sustainable Peace

Rene Glen O. Paje

Undersecretary for Inclusive and Sustainable Peace and OIC for OAS Mindanao Affairs

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Local 214

Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration – GASSG

Rodolfo M. Santos

Assistant Secretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Local: 537, 538; Tel. No. 931-63-66

Office of the Assistant Secretary for Policy and Plans

Joseline P. Niwane

 Assistant Secretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Local: 522; Tel. No.: 931-61-46

Office of the Assistant Secretary for Standards and Capacity Building

Noel M. Macalalad

Assistant Secretary and Deputy National Program Director, Unconditional Cash Transfer National Program Management Office

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 202; 203; Tel/Fax: 951-71-17; Tel. No. 931-81-23

Office of the Assistant Secretary for Disaster Response Management Group

Rodolfo M. Encabo

Assistant Secretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Loc. 334, 335; Tel. No./Fax.: 951-71-12

Office of the Assistant Secretary for Luzon Affairs

Jose Antonio R. Hernandez

Assistant Secretary for OSEC Concerns and Assistant Secretary for Luzon Affairs

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 117, 118, 314, 328; Tel. Nos.: 931-81-72, 961-87-51

Office of the Assistant Secretary for Specialized Programs

Rhea B. Peñaflor

Assistant Secretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Loc.: 236, 237; Tel./Fax: 951-71-14; Tel. No: 951-71-11

Office of the Assistant Secretary for Statutory Programs

Glenda D. Relova

Assistant Secretary

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Loc. 425; Tel. No. 355-39-35

Office of Secretary

Atty. Georgia Ruby B. Gascon

Head Executive Assistant (HEA)

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Local: 234, 235; Tel.: 951-68-27

Policy Development and Planning Bureau

Joseline P. Niwane

Concurrent Head

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals:  317, 318, 319, 325, 329, 320; Tel.No.: 951-71-23; 951-74-36; 951-71-20 Tel/Fax: 931-81-30

Standards Bureau

Cynthia V. Ilano

Officer-in-Charge

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 108, 109, 110; Tel.No. : 951-71-25; 355-28-43 Tel/Fax : 931-31-81

Disaster Response Management Bureau

Clifford Cyril Y. Riveral

Bureau Director

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 531, 532; Tel. Nos.: 352-24-27; 335-40-14; Tel/Fax: 932-25-73

Legal Service

Sittie Raifah M. Pamaloy-Hassan

Officer-in-Charge

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 417, 418; Tel/Fax: 951-22-38

Internal Audit Service

Natividad V. Canlas

Officer-In-Charge

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 230, 231; Tel. No.: 932-24-70; Tel/Fax: 952-97-73

Social Marketing Service

Irene B. Dumlao

Officer-in-Charge

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 209, 207, 208; Tel/Fax: 951-74-40; Tel. No. 931-91-43

Human Resource Management and Development Service

Leonardo C. Reynoso

Service Director

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 101, 102; Tel. Nos. : 961-66-72; 961-66-59

Social Technology Bureau

Helen Y. Suzara

Officer-in-Charge

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 324, 326; Tel/Fax: 951-28-02; Tel. Nos.: 931-81-44; 951-71-24

Information and Communication Technology Management Service

Andrew J. Ambubuyog

Service Director

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 127, 128; Tel. No.: 951-71-22; Tel/Fax: 931-80-85

Program Management Bureau

Wilma D. Naviamos

Bureau Director

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 407, 408, 409, 410, 426; Tel/Fax: 951-28-01; Tel. Nos. 951-74-37; 931-91-41, 951-74-38, 277-38-81

Procurement Management Service

Karina Antonette A. Agudo

OIC Director

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 121, 122, 123, 124; Tel/Fax: 951-71-16; Tel. No.: 931-61-39

Social Welfare Institutional Development Bureau

Noel M. Macalalad

Concurrent Head

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 403, 404, 405; Tel/Fax: 951-28-05

Finance and Management Service

Wayne C. Belizar

Service Director

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 218,219; Tel/Fax: 931-81-27; Tel. Nos. 931-91-44, 931-81-49

KALAHI-CIDSS NCDDP

Janet P. Armas

National Program Manager

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 513, 514, 515, 527; Tel/Fax: 931-61-14, Tel. Nos. 952-97-49, 952-06-97

Sustainable Livelihood Program

Restituto B. Macuto

National Program Manager of SLP and Concurrent National Program Manager of Enhanced Partnership Against Hunger and Poverty

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Local: 332; Tel/Fax: 951-28-06

Pantawid Pamilyang Pilipino Program

Gemma B. Gabuya

National Program Manager

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Locals: 233, 234, 235; Tel. Nos.: 962-34-24, 951-68-27, 709-10-73, 952-68-89, 952-69-29, 294-70-08

National Household Targeting Office

Andrew J. Ambubuyog

Concurrent Head

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Local: 126; Tel/Fax: 951-28-03

 Administrative Service

Karina Antonette A. Agudo

OIC Director

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07  Locals: 535, 536; Tel/Fax: 931-81-16

National Resource and Logistics Management Bureau

Emmanuel P. Privado

Bureau Director

Tel. Nos. 852-80-81, 553-98-64; 556-06-64, 856-36-65, 355-28-49; Tel./Fax. 851-26-81

International Social Services Office

Maria Rosario C. Cuaresma

Head / Director III

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07; Locals: 322, 323; Tel. No. 951-49-22

Resource Generation and Management Office

Joseline P. Niwane

Head

Trunk Lines: 931-81-01 to 07 Local: 533, 534; Tel.: 952-68-34